Stationary Concrete Placing Boom

Stationary Concrete Placing Boom

The Stationary Placing Boom are used on jobs where the confines of the construction site will not permit the movements of trucks mounted boom or line pump.Placing booms are usually placed on the jobsite with a large crane or on a mast with a self climbing mechanism. Mostly the placing booms are mounted on the top of multistory building as its being constructed and moving up into the sky. They are generally erected in the middle of the construction site or along the passage for the elevator, whic

The Stationary Concrete Placing Booms are used on jobs where the confines of the construction site will not permit the movements of trucks mounted boom or line pump.

Placing booms are usually placed on the jobsite with a large crane or on a mast with a self climbing mechanism. Mostly the placing booms are mounted on the top of multistory building as its being constructed and moving up into the sky. They are generally erected in the middle of the construction site or along the passage for the elevator, which help to provide maximum reach.

Stationary concrete placing boom are the ideal method of choice for placement of concrete during multi-story building projects like high rise buildings. Separate concrete placing booms can be used in situations where the boom truck may not be able to conveniently access the pour site. Combined with the right concrete pump, these placing booms provide a systematic method of concrete distribution. Typically, the boom is remounted on a pedestal, which can be located hundreds of feet from the pump and connected with a pipeline.

undefined

Our company's concrete placing boom has formed a series of products,which radius is 10m-8m in various specifications. If you have special needs, we also can be customized according to user requirements(all models no contain hoses).


Technical Data

ModelHG10HG12HG15HG18
Max radius of cloth(m)10121518
Min radius of cloth(m)0.50.60.60.8
Working height(m)5.205.205.205.20
Rotation angle3600360036003600
Conveying diameter(mm)125125125125
Weight (t)2.32.42.73.5
Max distance between the legs3.84.074.474.8

Request for Quotation

You can get the price list and a ZME representative will contact you within one business day.

Please fill in your name and your message and do not forget mail and/or phone if you like to be contacted. Please note that you do not need to have a mail programme to use this function.